ACKNOWLEDGEMENTS

REMERCIEMENTS




Unless otherwise stated, all slides and photographies on this site are made by James Mast de Maeght.
Many of these are now rather old and not always of the best standard; I'd like to require your indulgence for this.

Many specialists have given slides to the site, greatly increasing the number of species I'm able to show. I'd like to warmly thank them all!
Their names follow.

Sauf indication contraire, toutes les diapositives et les photographies de ce site sont faites par James Mast de Maeght.
Beaucoup d'entre elles sont déjà anciennes et leur qualité laisse parfois à désirer; je vous prie de bien vouloir m'en excuser.

Plusieurs spécialistes ont accepté de montrer certaines de leurs diapositives, me permettant ainsi de vous présenter davantage d'espèces. Je les en remercie vivement!
Voici leurs noms:


Antonis ALIBERTIS (Heraklion, Crete, Greece)
Anita ALLSOPP (Derbyshire, England)
Dr. Zissis ANTONOPOULOS (Thessaloniki, Greece)
Felix BAETEN & Liliane DEDROOG (Hasselt, Belgium)
Roland BEHR (Charleville-Mézières, France)
Raoul BINO (Wageningen, The Netherlands)
Arnaud BIZOT (Hannogne-Saint-Martin, France)
Ljiljana BOROVECKI - VOSCA (Radoboj, Croatia)
Nejdet BOZKURT (Izmir, Turkey)
Dr. Christian BURRI (Trimmis, Switzerland)
Jennifer BYRNE (St. Andrews, Scotland)
Adrien CHATEIGNER (Paris, France)
Roko CICMIR (Zagreb, Croatia)
Hans DEKKER (Hoogeveen, The Netherlands)
Pierre DELFORGE (Rhode-St-Genèse, Belgium)
Pinelopi DELIPETROU (Athens, Greece)
Michel DEMANGE (Paris, France)
Professeur Henri DESCIMON (Marseille, France)
Pierre DEVILLERS & Jean DEVILLERS-TERSCHUREN (Brussels, Belgium)
Marc DUCHATEAU (Sombreffe, Belgium)
Ferdinand ELLENBAST (Hergensweiler, Bayern, Germany)
Jan ESSINK (Elp, The Netherlands)
Daniel EVRARD (Nivelles, Belgium)
Giorgos FAKAS (Vathi, Samos, Greece)
Paolo FANTINI (Oristano, Sardinia, Italy)
Blair FRASER (Germantown, Tennessee, USA)
Elisabeth GAILLARD (Reims, France)
Giannis GAVALAS (Herakleia Island, Greece)
Martine & Olivier GERBAUD (Allevard-les-Bains, France)
Uwe GRABNER (Starnberg, Germany)
Norbert GRIEBL (Stainz, Austria)
Ernst GÜGEL (München, Germany)
Necmettin GÜLER (Edirne, Turkey)
Werner HAHN (Koblenz, Germany)
Nicolas HELITAS (Bar-le-Duc, France)
Stefan HERTEL (Haag, Germany)
Alexandre JOUKOFF (Brussels, Belgium)
Erotokritos KALOGEROPOULOS (Athens, Greece)
Renate KALZ (Vienna, Austria)
J.M.I. KLAVER (Urbino, Italy)
Karel KREUTZ (Landgraaf, The Netherlands)
Tristan LAFRANCHIS (Egio, Greece)
Jean-Marc LEWIN (Osseja, France)
Jean-Pol LION (Boulzicourt, France)
Simon MACKIE (Bristol, England)
Salvatore MARZIANO (Avola, Sicily, Italy)
Jean-François MARZOCCHI (Bastia, Corse)
Stephen MIFSUD (Santa Venera, Malta)
Mauro OTTONELLO (Taggia, Imperia, Italy)
Thanassis PAPANIKOLAOU (Athens, Greece)
Claude PARVAIS (Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium)
Giorgos PASTRIKOS (Rhodos, Greece)
Oran PERI (Tivon, Israel)
Michael PETTEMERIDES (Nicosia, Cyprus)
Helmut PRESSER ( Eichstätt, before: Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz, Germany)
Khellaf REBBAS (M'sila, Algeria)
Luciano REGATTIN (Osoppo, Udine, Italy)
Ivo RODRIGUES (Beja, Bajo Alentejo, Portugal)
Hans Erich SALKOWSKI (Vallendar am Rhein, Germany)
Mladen SARIEV (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Gil SCAPPATICCI (Dieulefit, France)
Kurt SCHWAIGER (Hallein, Austria)
Ishi TALMON (Haifa, Israel)
Bernd TENSCHERT (Hohenstadt, Germany)
Vincent THOURIGNY (Gières, France)
Spyridon TSIFTSIS (Drama, Greece)
Daniel TYTECA (Ave-et-Auffe, Belgium)
Dr. Bart VAN DE VIJVER (Edegem, Belgium)
Walter VAN DEN BUSSCHE (Nieuwkerken, Belgium)
Herman VAN LOOKEN (Fondamente, France)
Docteur Errol VELA (Marseille, France)
Nicolas VEREECKEN (Brussels, Belgium)
Charles VERSTICHEL (Lillois-Witterzee, Belgium)
Giovanni VISETTI (Massa Lubrense, Italy)
David WALKER (Dungeness, Kent, England)
Eric WALRAVENS (Hamois, Belgium)
Marc WALRAVENS (Pécrot, Belgium)
Rainer WEGENER (Sinzig, Germany)
Herbert WEYLAND (Salzburg, Austria)
Dino ZELENIKA (Bristol, England)


Back to HOMEPAGE

Go to LIST

Go to CLASSIFICATION